Staff Directory
Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Prof. Avinash Chandra Pandey, Director

Contact Office: 215

Name Designation Office Contact Home Contact Username (@iuac.res.in)
Abhilash Sthuthikkatt Reghu Junior Engineer-F 102/345 7559 abhilash
Achakala Jala Malyadri Engineer-F 325 7621 ajm
Ahuja Rajeev Engineer-E 8311 - ahuja
Ajithkumar Bhagavathi P Scientist-H 230 7654 ajith
Antony Joby Engineer-F 115 7525 joby
Asokan K Scientist-G 8204 7601 asokan
Bala Indu Scientist-D 8105 - indu
Barua Pradip Engineer-E 105 7613 barua
Beck Bindu Senior Assistant 244 - bindu
Bhatnagar Sanjiv Junior Engineer-F 8242 - bhat
Chandra Subhas Assistant 450 7564 chandra
Chaudhari Gajanan Kaluram Junior Engineer-F 405 7628 gajanan
Chopra Sundeep Scientist-H 203 7694 chopra
Choudhary Bipin Bihari Junior Engineer-D 8308 7554 bipin
Choudhury Anup Kumar Scientist-G 121/8627 7615 anup
Dewakar Harish Assistant 245 - harish
Dutt Bishwambhar Sr Administrative Officer 220 7651 -
Dutt Rajendra Nath Junior Engineer-E 128 7620 raj
Gargari Sathinath Engineer-G 107 7602 gargari
Gehlot Jagdish Scientist-E 344 7492 jagdishgehlot
Ghosh Subhendu Scientist-G 313 7655 ghosh
Golda Komalan Satheedas Scientist-E 232 7484 golda
Goninka Scientist-C 344 - gonika
Gupta Arti Junior Engineer-F 226 0124-4110349 arti
Gurjar Radhakishan Junior Engineer-D 111 - rkgurjar
Hariwal Rajesh Vikram Scientist-D 8213 7491 hariwal
Harshwardhan Junior Engineer-C 8314 - harsh
Jain Mamta Junior Engineer-D 235 7561 mamta
Jhingan Akhil Scientist-F 233 - akhil
Joseph Mundackal Baby Administrative Officer 205 7614 joseph
Joshi Rajan Engineer-G 319 7609 rajan
Kabiraj Debulal Scientist-G 331/345 7603 kabiraj
Kala Chandra Lower Division Clerk 245 - -
Karmakar Bappa Scientist-C 123 - bappa
Karmakar Joydeep Scientist-D 128 - joyiuac
Kar Soumen Scientist-F 120/125 7633 soumen
Kataria Usha Section Officer 213 7504 usha
Kaur Manvinder Private Secretary 201 - manvinder
Kedia Sanjay Kumar Scientist-C 229 - sanjay
Khandelwal Deeksha Scientist-C 8320 - deeksha
Khan Saif Ahmad Scientist-F 8202 - saif
Kothari Ashok Junior Engineer-F 105/145 - ashok
Kshetrimayum Devarani Devi Scientist-F 135 7636 devarani
Kulriya Pawan Kumar Scientist-E 8203 7490 pawan
Kumar Abhishek Scientist-C 8212 - abhishek
Kumar Bishamber Engineer-E 8329 7623 bkg
Kumar Kailash Driver 196 7551 -
Kumar Manoj Junior Engineer-F 120 7516 manoj
Kumar Mohit Scientist-C 232 - -
Kumar Mukesh Junior Engineer-D 161 - mukesh
Kumar Pankaj Scientist-E 131 7482 pkb
Kumar Pravin Scientist-F 8206 - pravin
Kumar Raj Engineer-F 8317/8323 7624 kumar
Kumar Rajesh Engineer-E 104 7635 rajesh
Kumar Rakesh Technician-H (Accelerator Operator) 103/130 7532 rocky
Kumar Rakesh Scientist-F 118 - rakuiuac
Kumar Sarvesh Scientist-D 161 - sarvesh
Kumar Shubham Assistant 270 - shubham
Kumar Sugam Scientist-E 8213 7481 sugam
Kumar Suraj Technician-G (Accelerator Operator) 103/130 7555 suraj
Kumbhare Prakash Shamarao Senior Assistant 214 - psk
Lakshmi Plankudy Sadasivan Scientist-D 122 7485 lakshmy
Lal Madan Driver 196 - -
Madhavan Narayanasamy Scientist-H 314 7661 madhavan
Madhuri Scientist-C 346 - madhuri
Mal Kedar Scientist-C 8107/8106 - -
Mathuria Devendra Singh Junior Engineer-E 115 7515 mathuria
Mathur Yaduvansh Junior Engineer-E 122 - yaduvansh
Maurya Chandra Pal Junior Engineer-C 105/145 - chandrapal
Maurya Swaroop Kumar Senior Assistant 219 - maurya
Meena Ramcharan Scientist-C 324 - meena
Mehta Rajeev Scientist-G 309 7659 rajeev
Mishra Ambuj Scientist Trainee 305 - -
Mistri Kishore Kuumar Junior Engineer-F 414 7565 kishore
Mookerjee Sumit Engineer-G 8252 - sumit
Munda Deepak Kumar Junior Engineer-D 235 - deepak
Murali K Administrative Officer 204 7509 kamudh
Muralithar S Scientist-H 317 7657 murali
M V Suresh Babu Junior Engineer-F 120 7528 suresh
Naik Uttam Ghanshyam Engineer-G 307 7611 uttam
Nandi Tapan Kumar Scientist-F 8207 7617 nandi
Nath Paras Senior Assistant 207 - paras
Nath Subir Scientist-F 109 7503 subir
Nayak Priyambada Library Assistant-F 221 7527 priya
Nirdoshi Rajesh Engineer-C 230 - -
Nishal Mohan Technician-G (Accelerator Operator) 130 7502 nishal
Ojha Sunil Scientist-F 134 7505 ojha
Pandey Ashutosh Scientist-E 128 7483 ashu
Pandey Avinash Chandra Director 215 - acpandey
Panwar Nayan Singh Technician-G (Accelerator Operator) 135 7530 ravi
Patel Vijay P Junior Engineer-E 103 7507 vijayp
Patra Padmanava Scientist-E 405 7486 pnpatra
Ponnappan Nikarthil P Senior Assistant 246 7510 pnp
Prabhakar Davinder Kumar Junior Engineer-C 8325 - -
Prakash Jay Assistant 217 - -
Prakash Potukuchi Naga Scientist-H 316 7652 prakash
Prasad Jagdish Junior Engineer-E 239 7625 jagdishp
Prasad Rajendra Senior Assistant 450 7566 rajendra
Rai Abhishek Scientist-F 405 7631 abhishek
Ramasubramaniam M R Section Officer 202 7488 ramu
Rani Kusum Junior Engineer-F 8282/8105 7508 kusum
Rani Manisha Stenographer 249 - -
Rao U Koteswara Junior Engineer-F 122 7619 ukrao
Raturi Gaurav Technician-D 108 - raturi91
Rishi Ranju Administrative Officer 206 7506 ranju
Rodrigues Gerard Oscar Scientist-G 308 7660 gerry
Safvan Cholakka Prambath Scientist-G 337/8106 7630 safvan
Sahni Rahul Senior Assistant 217 - rahulsahni89
Sahu Bhuban Kumar Scientist-G 237 7604 bhuban
Sahu Santosh Kumar Engineer-C 120/8627 - -
Saini Sanjay Kumar Junior Engineer-F 8325 7512 saini
Samantra Mrutyunjay Driver 196 - mjs
Saneesh Nedumbally Scientist-C 232 - saneesh
Santhi R Ruby Engineer-F 114 7501 ruby
Sarkar Abhijit Scientist-G 333 7658 abhi
Sarma Asitikantha Scientist-G 225/224 7618 asiti
Satyanarayana Veera Venkata V Junior Engineer-F 229 7556 vvvsatya
Satyavan Private Secretary 213 - satya
Saxena Nishtha Assistant 271 - nishtha
Sen Debashish Scientist-G 311 7605 dsen
Shanmugham P Senior Assistant 219 7553 shan
Sharma Ashish Engineer-C 124 - ashish
Sharma Bharat Assistant 217 - -
Sharma Rajpal Junior Engineer-F 108 7634 rajpal
Sharma Rajveer Scientist-C 131/138 - rajveersharma
Sharma Sudershan Kumar Senior Assistant 207 7552 -
Singh Birendra Junior Engineer-E 132 7557 birendra
Singh Fouran Scientist-F 8202 7626 fouran
Singh Jaswant Technician-D 108 - -
Singh Kundan Engineer-G 236 7606 kundan
Singh Mahendra Pratap Technician-H (Accelerator Operator) 108 7513 mps
Singh Parmanand Junior Engineer-E 235 7558 param
Singh Pranav Technician-G (Accelerator Operator) 108 7563 pranav
Singh Rajesh Pratap Scientist-G 334 7612 rps
Singh Sohan Section Officer 222 7560 sohan
Sivakumar Valiveti Venkata Scientist-F 8204 7616 vvsk
Sonti Somasundara Kumar Junior Engineer-F 403 7627 sundaram
Sota Mukesh Junior Engineer-F 103 - sota
Subramaniyam E T Engineer-F 8282 7629 ets
Sugathan Pullanhiotan Scientist-H 315 7656 sugathan
Sulania Indra Scientist-E 8203 7489 indra
Suman Subhash Kumar Junior Engineer-F 104 7511 suman
Swami Deepak Kumar Scientist-C 8207 - -
Tripathi Ambuj Scientist-G 310 7653 ambuj
Umapathy G R Scientist-C 8331/108 - -
Varughese Thomas Junior Engineer-F 344 7529 thomas
Venkataramanan S Engineer-G 226 7632 venkat
Verma Piyush LDC 216 - -
Verma Prem Kumar Junior Engineer-C 325 - -
Verma Raj Kumar Lower Division Clerk 248 - -
Yashraj Scientist-C 347 - yashraj
Back to Top