Staff Directory
Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Prof. Avinash Chandra Pandey, Director

Contact Office: 215

Name Designation Office Contact Home Contact Username (@iuac.res.in)
Abhilash Sthuthikkatt Reghu Junior Engineer-F 102/345 7514 abhilash
Achakala Jala Malyadri Engineer-F 325 7621 ajm
Ahuja Rajeev Engineer-E 8312 - ahuja
Ajithkumar Bhagavathi P Scientist-H 230 7654 ajith
Antony Joby Engineer-F 8631 7607 joby
Asokan K Scientist-G 8204 7601 asokan
Bala Indu Scientist-D 347 - indu
Barua Pradip Engineer-E 105 7613 barua
Beck Bindu Senior Assistant 245 - bindu
Bhatnagar Sanjiv Junior Engineer-F 406 - bhat
Chandra Subhas Assistant 450 7564 chandra
Chaudhari Gajanan Kaluram Junior Engineer-F 405 7628 gajanan
Chopra Sundeep Scientist-H 203/130 7694 chopra
Choudhary Bipin Bihari Junior Engineer-E 8308 7554 bipin
Choudhury Anup Kumar Scientist-G 121/8627 7615 anup
Dewakar Harish Assistant 245 7555 harish
Dutt Bishwambhar Sr Administrative Officer 220 7651 bdatt
Dutt Rajendra Nath Junior Engineer-E 123 7620 raj
Gargari Sathinath Engineer-G 107 7602 gargari
Gehlot Jagdish Scientist-E 344 7492 jagdishgehlot
Ghosh Subhendu Scientist-H 313 7655 ghosh
Golda Komalan Satheedas Scientist-F 232 7552 golda
Goninka Scientist-C 344 - gonika
Gupta Arti Junior Engineer-F 226/227 0124-4110349 arti
Gurjar Radhakishan Junior Engineer-D 122 7561 rkgurjar
Hariwal Rajesh Vikram Scientist-E 8213 7491 hariwal
Harshwardhan Junior Engineer-D 318 7557 harsh
Jain Mamta Junior Engineer-D 235/8212 7561 mamta
Jhingan Akhil Scientist-G 233 - akhil
Kabiraj Debulal Scientist-H 322/345 7603 kabiraj
Kala Chandra Lower Division Clerk 8700 7562 -
Karmakar Bappa Scientist-C 124 - bappa
Karmakar Joydeep Scientist-D 119 7490 joyiuac
Kar Soumen Scientist-G 120/129 7633 soumen
Kataria Usha Section Officer 244 7526 usha
Kaur Manvinder Private Secretary 222 - manvinder
Kedia Sanjay Kumar Scientist-D 229 - sanjay
Khandelwal Deeksha Scientist-C 8320 - deeksha
Khan Saif Ahmad Scientist-F 8202 - saif
Kothari Ashok Junior Engineer-F 105/145 - ashok
Kshetrimayum Devarani Devi Scientist-F 135 7622 devarani
Kumar Abhishek Scientist-C 8212 - abhishek
Kumar Bishamber Engineer-E 338 7608 bkg
Kumar Kailash Driver 196 7551 -
Kumar Manoj Junior Engineer-F 120 7632 manoj
Kumar Mohit Scientist-C 232 - -
Kumar Mukesh Junior Engineer-E 104 7556 mukesh
Kumar Pankaj Scientist-F 135 7482 pkb
Kumar Pravin Scientist-F 8206 - pravin
Kumar Raj Engineer-F 312/8323 7624 kumar
Kumar Rajesh Engineer-E 104 7635 rajesh
Kumar Rakesh Technician-H (Accelerator Operator) 106 7623 rocky
Kumar Rakesh Scientist-G 110 - rakuiuac
Kumar Sarvesh Scientist-E 122 7484 sarvesh
Kumar Shubham Assistant 271 - shubham
Kumar Sugam Scientist-F 8213 - sugam
Kumar Suraj Technician-H (Accelerator Operator) 103/130 7555 suraj
Lakshmi Plankudy Sadasivan Scientist-E 229 7485 lakshmy
Lal Madan Driver 196 - -
Madhavan Narayanasamy Scientist-H 314 7661 madhavan
Madhuri Scientist-C 346 - madhuri
Mal Kedar Scientist-D 8107/8106 7481 -
Mathuria Devendra Singh Junior Engineer-E 120 7515 mathuria
Mathur Yaduvansh Junior Engineer-E 122 - yaduvansh
Maurya Chandra Pal Junior Engineer-D 105/145 7560 chandrapal
Maurya Swaroop Kumar Section Officer 270 - maurya
Meena Ramcharan Scientist-D 324/8203 - meena
Mehta Rajeev Scientist-H 309 7659 rajeev
Mishra Ambuj Scientist-C 101, 102 - ambujmishra
Mistri Kishore Kuumar Junior Engineer-F 414 7528 kishore
Mookerjee Sumit Engineer-G 8252 - sumit
Munda Deepak Kumar Junior Engineer-E 235 7559 deepak
Murali K Administrative Officer 204 7509 kamudh
Muralithar S Scientist-H 317 7657 murali
M V Suresh Babu Junior Engineer-F 120 7626 suresh
Naik Uttam Ghanshyam Engineer-G 307 7611 uttam
Nath Paras Senior Assistant 216 - paras
Nath Subir Scientist-G 109 7503 subir
Nayak Priyambada Library Assistant-F 221 7527 priya
Nirdoshi Rajesh Engineer-C 8631 - -
Nishal Mohan Technician-H (Accelerator Operator) 239 7502 nishal
Ojha Sunil Scientist-G 134 7505 ojha
Pandey Ashutosh Scientist-F 123 7483 ashu
Pandey Avinash Chandra Director 215 7691 acpandey
Panwar Nayan Singh Technician-G (Accelerator Operator) 106 7530 ravi
Patel Vijay P Junior Engineer-E 237 7507 vijayp
Patra Padmanava Scientist-E 119 7486 pnpatra
Prabhakar Davinder Kumar Junior Engineer-C 8311 - -
Prakash Potukuchi Naga Scientist-H 316 7652 prakash
Prasad Jagdish Junior Engineer-E 239 7614 jagdishp
Prasad Rajendra Senior Assistant 217 7566 rajendra
Rai Abhishek Scientist-F 405 7631 abhishek
Ramasubramaniam M R Administrative Officer 218 7617 ramu
Rani Kusum Junior Engineer-F 8282 7508 kusum
Rani Manisha Personal Assistant 245 - -
Ranjan Salil Administrative Officer 206 - salil.ranjan
Rao U Koteswara Junior Engineer-F 122 7619 ukrao
Raturi Gaurav Technician-D 106 - raturi91
Rishi Ranju Administrative Officer 205 7506 ranju
Rodrigues Gerard Oscar Scientist-H 308 7660 gerry
Safvan Cholakka Prambath Scientist-G 327/8106 7630 safvan
Sahni Rahul Senior Assistant 217/219 - rahulsahni89
Sahu Bhuban Kumar Scientist-G 333 7604 bhuban
Sahu Santosh Kumar Engineer-D 124/8627 - -
Saini Sanjay Kumar Junior Engineer-F 8325 7636 saini
Samantra Mrutyunjay Driver 196 - mjs
Saneesh Nedumbally Scientist-D 232 - saneesh
Santhi R Ruby Engineer-F 114/8212 7501 ruby
Sarkar Abhijit Scientist-H 320 7658 abhi
Sarma Asitikantha Scientist-G 225/224 7618 asiti
Satyanarayana Veera Venkata V Junior Engineer-F 229 7516 vvvsatya
Satyavan Private Secretary 213 - satya
Saxena Nishtha Senior Assistant 201 - nishtha
Sen Debashish Scientist-G 311 7605 dsen
Shanmugham P Senior Assistant 219 7553 shan
Sharma Ashish Engineer-C 124 - ashish
Sharma Bharat Assistant (On Deputation) - -
Sharma Rajpal Junior Engineer-F 238 7612 rajpal
Sharma Rajveer Scientist-D 8320 - rajveersharma
Sharma Sudershan Kumar Senior Assistant 207 7512 -
Singh Birendra Junior Engineer-E 108 7532 birendra
Singh Fouran Scientist-G 8202 7610 fouran
Singh Jaswant Technician-E 239 - -
Singh Kundan Engineer-G 236 7606 kundan
Singh Mahendra Pratap Technician-H (Accelerator Operator) 106 7513 mps
Singh Parmanand Junior Engineer-E 226 7558 param
Singh Pranav Technician-G (Accelerator Operator) 106 7563 pranav
Singh Rajesh Pratap Scientist-H 321 7662 rps
Singh Sohan Section Officer 214 7525 sohan
Sivakumar Valiveti Venkata Scientist-G 8201 7616 vvsk
Sonti Somasundara Kumar Junior Engineer-F 403 7627 sundaram
Sota Mukesh Junior Engineer-F 237 - sota
Subramaniyam E T Engineer-F 8282 7629 ets
Sugathan Pullanhiotan Scientist-H 315 7656 sugathan
Sulania Indra Scientist-E 8203 7489 indra
Suman Subhash Kumar Junior Engineer-F 104 7511 suman
Swami Deepak Kumar Scientist-C 8207 - -
Tripathi Ambuj Scientist-H 310 7653 ambuj
Umapathy G R Scientist-C 8331/8320 - -
Varughese Thomas Junior Engineer-F 344 7634 thomas
Venkataramanan S Engineer-G 226 - venkat
Verma Piyush LDC 216/217 - -
Verma Prem Kumar Junior Engineer-C 104/334 - -
Verma Raj Kumar Lower Division Clerk 248 - -
Yashraj Scientist-C 347 - yashraj
Back to Top