IUAC STAFF DIRECTORY


Dr. Dinakar Kanjilal
Director
Contact Office: 215, Contact Home: 7691
E Mail: dk(at)iuac(dot)res(dot)in

NAME DESIGNATION Office Contact Home Contact Username (@iuac.res.in)
Abhilash Sthuthikkatt ReghuJunior Engineer-E 102/345 7559 abhilash 
Ahuja Rajeev Engineer-E 8311  ahuja 
Ajithkumar Bhagavathi PScientist-H 230 7654 ajith 
Antony Joby Engineer-F 115 7525 joby 
Archunan M Junior Engineer-D 103 7487 archunan 
Asokan K Scientist-F 8204 7601 asokan 
Bala Indu Scientist-C 8105  indu 
Barua Pradip Engineer-E 105 7613 barua 
Bhatnagar Sanjiv Junior Engineer-F 8242  bhat 
Chandra Subhas Lower Division Clerk 247 7564 chandra 
Chaudhari Gajanan KaluramJunior Engineer-F 405 7628 gajanan 
Chopra Sundeep Scientist-H 203 7694 chopra 
Choudhary Bipin BihariJunior Engineer-D 8308 7554 bipin 
Choudhury Anup KumarScientist-F 121/8627 7615 anup 
Datta Tripti SekharScientist-H 313 7694 tsdatta 
Dewakar Harish Lower Division Clerk 245  harish 
Dhyani Rewati NandanSenior Assistant 247 7562 dhyani 
Dutt Bishwambhar Sr Administrative Officer 220 7651  
Dutt Rajendra NathJunior Engineer-E 128 7620 raj 
Gargari Sathinath Engineer-F 107 7602 gargari 
Gehlot Jagdish Scientist-D 344 7492 jagdishgehlot 
Ghosh Subhendu Scientist-G 123/320 7655 ghosh 
Golda Komalan SatheedasScientist-E 232 7484 golda 
Gupta Arti Junior Engineer-E 226 0124-4110349 arti 
Gupta M KEngineer-G 8321 7662 mkg 
Gupta Piyush Engineer-G 308  piyush 
Gurjar Radhakishan Junior Engineer-C 111  rkgurjar 
Hariwal Rajesh VikramScientist-D 8213 7491 hariwal 
Harshwardhan  Junior Engineer-C 8314  harsh 
Jain Mamta Junior Engineer-D 235 7561 mamta 
Jhingan Akhil Scientist-F 233  akhil 
Jose N JohnAdministrative Officer 218  jose 
Joseph Mundackal BabyAdministrative Officer 205 7614 joseph 
Joshi Rajan Engineer-F 319 7609 rajan 
Kabiraj Debulal Scientist-G 331/345 7603 kabiraj 
Kala Chandra Multi Tasking Staff 245   
Kanjilal Dinakar Director 215 7691 dk 
Kar Soumen Scientist-F 120/125 7633 soumen 
Karmakar Bappa Scientist-Trainee 123  bappa 
Karmakar Joydeep Scientist-C 128  joyiuac 
Kataria Usha Section Officer 213 7504 usha 
Kaur Manvinder Private Secretary 201  manvinder 
Kedia Sanjay KumarScientist-C 229  sanjay 
Khan Saif AhmadScientist-E 8202  saif 
Kothari Ashok Junior Engineer-F 105/145  ashok 
Kshetrimayum Devarani DeviScientist-E 135 7636 devarani 
Kulriya Pawan KumarScientist-E 8203 7490 pawan 
Kumar Bishamber Engineer-E 8329 7623 bkg 
Kumar Kailash Driver 196 7551  
Kumar Manoj Junior Engineer-F 120 7516 manoj 
Kumar Mohit Scientist-Trainee    
Kumar Mukesh Junior Engineer-D 161  mukesh 
Kumar Pankaj Scientist-E 131 7482 pkb 
Kumar Pravin Scientist-E 8206  pravin 
Kumar Raj Engineer-E 8317/8323 7624 kumar 
Kumar Rajesh Engineer-E 104 7635 rajesh 
Kumar Rakesh Technician-H (Accelerator Operator) 103/130 7532 rocky 
Kumar Rakesh Scientist-F 118  rakuiuac 
Kumar Sarvesh Scientist-D 161  sarvesh 
Kumar Shubham Assistant 270  shubham 
Kumar Sugam Scientist-E 8213 7481 sugam 
Kumar Suraj Technician-G (Accelerator Operator) 103/130 7555 suraj 
Kumbhare Prakash ShamaraoSenior Assistant 214  psk 
Lakshmi Plankudy SadasivanScientist-D 122 7485 lakshmy 
Lal Madan Driver 196   
Madhav Ashwani KumarPersonal Secretary 245  akm 
Madhavan Narayanasamy Scientist-H 314 7661 madhavan 
Mal Kedar Scientist-C 8107/8106   
Malyadri Achakala JalaEngineer-E 8319 7621 ajm 
Mathur Yaduvansh Junior Engineer-E 122  yaduvansh 
Mathuria Devendra SinghJuniorEngineer-E 115 7515 mathuria 
Maurya Chandra PalJunior Engineer-C 105/145  chandrapal 
Maurya Swaroop KumarSenior Assistant 219  maurya 
Meena Ramcharan Scientist-C 324  meena 
Mehta Rajeev Scientist-G 322 7659 rajeev 
Mishra Ambuj Scientist Trainee 305   
Mistri Kishore KuumarJunior Engineer-E 414 7565 kishore 
Mookerjee Sumit Engineer-G 8252  sumit 
Munda Deepak KumarJunior Engineer-D 235  deepak 
Murali K Administrative Officer 204 7509 kamudh 
Muralithar S Scientist-H 317 7657 murali 
M V Suresh BabuJunior Engineer-F 120 7528 suresh 
Naik Uttam GhanshyamEngineer-F 307 7611 uttam 
Nandi Tapan KumarScientist-F 8207 7617 nandi 
Nath Paras Assistant 207  paras 
Nath Subir Scientist-F 109 7503 subir 
Nayak Priyambada Library Assistant-F 221 7527 priya 
Nirdoshi Rajesh Engineer-C 230   
Nishal Shri MohanTechnician-G (Accelerator Operator) 130 7502 nishal 
Ojha Sunil Scientist-F 134 7505 ojha 
Pandey Ashutosh Scientist-E 128 7483 ashu 
Panwar Nayan SinghTechnician-G (Accelerator Operator) 135 7530 ravi 
Patel Vijay PJunior Engineer-E 103 7507 vijayp 
Patra Padmanava Scientist-D 405 7486 pnpatra 
Ponnappan Nikarthil PSenior Assistant 246 7510 pnp 
Prakash Jay Assistant 217   
Prakash Potukuchi NagaScientist-H 316 7652 prakash 
Prasad Jagdish Junior Engineer-E 103/130 7625 prasad 
Prasad Rajendra Senior Assistant 450 7566 rajendra 
Rai Abhishek Scientist-E 405 7631 abhishek 
Ramasubramaniam M RSection Officer 202 7488 ramu 
Rani Kusum Junior Engineer-E 8282/8105 7508 kusum 
Rani Manisha Stenographer 249  manisha 
Rao U KoteswaraJuniorEngineer-F 122 7619 ukrao 
Raturi Gaurav Technician-D 108  raturi91 
Rishi Ranju Administrative Officer 206 7506 ranju 
Rodrigues Gerard OscarScientist-G 327 7660 gerry 
Sacharias Jimson Engineer-F 8312 7607 jimson 
Safvan Cholakka PrambathScientist-F 337/8106 7630 safvan 
Sahni Rahul Senior Assistant 217  rahulsahni89 
Sahu Bhuban KumarScientist-F 237 7604 bhuban 
Sahu Santosh KumarEngineer-C 120/8627   
Saini Sanjay KumarJunior Engineer-F 8325 7512 saini 
Samantra Mrutyunjay Driver 196  mjs 
Saneesh Nedumbally Scientist-C 232  saneesh 
Santhi R RubyEngineer-F 114 7501 ruby 
Sarkar Abhijit Scientist-G 333 7658 abhi 
Sarma Asitikantha Scientist-F 225/224 7618 asiti 
Satpathy Ipsita Scientist-C 8212  ipsita 
Satyanarayana Veera Venkata VJunior Engineer-E 229 7556 vvvsatya 
Satyavan  Personal Secretary 244 7531 satya 
Saxena Nishtha Assistant 271  nishtha 
Sen Debashish Scientist-F 101 7605 dsen 
Shanmugham P Senior Assistant 219 7553 shan 
Sharma Ashish Engineer-C 124  ashish 
Sharma Bharat Assistant 217   
Sharma Rajpal Junior Engineer 108 7634 rajpal 
Sharma Rajveer Scientist-C 131/138  rajveersharma 
Sharma Sudershan KumarSenior Assistant 207 7552  
Singh Birendra Junior Engineer-E 132 7557 birendra 
Singh Fouran Scientist-F 8202 7626 fouran 
Singh Jaswant Technician-D (Accelerator Operator) 108   
Singh Kehar Driver 196 7514  
Singh Kundan Engineer-F 236 7606 kundan 
Singh Mahendra PratapTechnician-H (Accelerator Operator) 108 7513 mps 
Singh Parmanand Junior Engineer-D 235 7558 param 
Singh Pranav Technician-F (Accelerator Operator) 108 7563 pranav 
Singh Rajesh PratapScientist-G 334 7612 rps 
Singh Sohan Section Officer 222 7560 sohan 
Sivakumar Valiveti VenkataScientist-F 8204 7616 vvsk 
Soni  Lower Division Clerk    
Soni Kishore KumarEngineer-G 8318  kks 
Sonti Somasundara KumarJunior Engineer-F 403 7627 sundaram 
Sota Mukesh Junior Engineer-F 103  sota 
Subramaniyam E TEngineer-F 8282 7629 ets 
Sugathan Pullanhiotan Scientist-H 315 7656 sugathan 
Sulania Indra Scientist-D 8203 7489 indra 
Suman Subhash KumarJunior Engineer-F 104 7511 suman 
Swami Deepak KumarScientist-C 8207   
Tripathi Ambuj Scientist-G 321 7653 ambuj 
Umapathy G RScientist-C 8331/108   
Varughese Thomas Junior Engineer-F 344 7529 thomas 
Venkataramanan S Engineer-F 226 7632 venkat 
Verma Piyush LDC 216   
Verma Raj KumarLower Division Clerk 248  rajkumar 
Xaxa Bindu Senior Assistant 249  bindu